VELLORE - DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE


OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
Dr.P.VIJAYA KUMAR.,I.P.SOffice : 0416 -2255999
Cell No : 9445562631
Email : spvellore@gmail.com

VELLORE
SUB-DIVISIONS AND UNIT PHONE NUMBERS

SUB-DIVISION OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
AMBURTr.GANESAN 944322519504174-243299
ARAKONAMTr.SEETHARAMAN 944326969704177-237123
GUDIYATHAMTr.VIJAYAKUMAR 948637373504171-221288
KATPADITmt.TAMILARASI (In Charge) 94432158900416-2295455
RANIPETTr.BASKARAN 944549070004172-270209
THIRUPPATHURTr.VARUNKUMAR.,I.P.S 944549088804179-220045
VANIYAMBADITr.MANIKKAM 944316619504174-235200
VELLORETr.PANNEERSELVAM 94454906490416-2220025

UNIT NAME OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
ADSP CRIMETr.CHELLATHU RAJ 98407303570416 - 2256803
ADSP PEWTr. ASHOK KUMAR 94885535740416 - 2256909
DSP DCBTmt.TAMILARASI 94432158900416-2256804
DSP DCRBTr.V.M.GANESAN 94435412670416 - 2256803
DSP LAND GRABBINGTr.PRABHAKARAN 97901700860416-2253900
DSP PEWVACANT0416 - 2254767

VELLORE - POLICE STATIONS

Police Station Inspector Name Phone Number(s)
ALANGAYAMInsp.Tr.PALANI 978104565104174-265244,704078
AMBALURSI.Tr.PRABAKARAN 984331825404174-267279
AMBUR TALUKInsp.Tr.GOVINDASAMY 944387962904172-242781,704066
AMBUR TOWNInsp. Tr.SURESH 979000300304174-242100,704065
ANAICUTSI.Tr.RAFEEK 99429757860416-2276350
ARAKONAM TALUKInsp.Tr.KRISHANKUMAR 984067027704177-237100
ARAKONAM TOWNInsp.Tr.RAMAMURTHY 944332953104177-230100, 704045
ARCOT TALUKInsp.Tr.SARAVANAN 944329376304172-245950, 704039
ARCOT TOWNInsp.Tr.RAJANGAM 944341764404172-233222, 704037
ARIYOORWSI.Tmt.LATHA 99441361130416-2271444
AWPS - AMBURInsp.Tmt.LATHA 948868691304174 -246204 / 704071
AWPS - ARAKONAMInspr.Tmt.SARASWATHI 944473930404177 - 232190 / 704053
AWPS - GUIDYATHAMInsp.Tmt.RANI, 948863546404171 - 229100 / 704062
AWPS - RANIPETInspr.Tmt.KALAIARASI 944380933704172 - 273990 / 2704042
AWPS - THIRUPATHURInspr.Tmt.SANTHI 944339510104179 - 221320 / 704090
AWPS - VANIYAMBADIInsp.Tmt.MAHALAKSHMI 944399879204174 - 235100 / 704081
AWPS - VELLOREInsp.Tmt.MANGAIYARKARASI 98423863040416 - 2221204 / 704021 & 1091
BAGAYAMWSI.Tmt.REENA 94439835390416-2262837 / 704015
BANAVARAMSI.Tmt.SUGUNA 944348606704177-249243 / 704049
DCB INSPECTORInspr.Tr.VENKATESAN 94865-228230416 - 2256804
DCRB INSPECTORTr.RUKMANINATHAN 94434-859200416 - 2256803
GUDIYATHAM TALUKInsp.Tr.MURALIDHARAN, 944323554804171-221188 / 704057
GUDIYATHAM TOWNInsp.Tr.IRUDAYARAJ 944336588804171-220100/ 223720 / 704056
JOLARPETInsp.Tr.K.SARAVANAN 944549062804179-241233 / 704088
K.V.KUPPAMInsp.Tr.DELHI BABU 944364651304171-246244 / 704060
KALAVAI CIRCLEInsp.Tr.SRINIVASAN 944362831104173-242235, 704041
KANDILIInsp.Tr.SANTHALINGAM 944348111504179-248228 / 704086
KATPADIInsp.Tr.NILAVAZHAGAN, 98423863040416-2297355 / 2295438 / 704025
KAVALURSI.Tr.RAJA 944330919304174-203128
KAVERIPAKKAMInsp.Tr.SARDAR 944307413204177-254230 / 704048
KONDAPALAYAMSI.Tr.RAJENDERAN 944334409904172-262236
KURISILAPETSI.Tr.SOUNDRAPANDIAN 948912761204179-246307
LATHERIInsp.Tr.SATHIYASEELAN 72996688330416-2238202 / 704027
MELPADISI.Tmt.SENTHAMARAI 948671939304172-252240
MELPATTISSI.Tr.RATHINAM 948643520304171-242226
NATRAMPALLIInsp.Tr.MOHAN 944549064504179-242235 / 704076
NEMILISI.Tr.RAMESH 944265468304177-247218
OMERABADInsp.Tr.VENKATASALAPATHI 948628612304174-255500 / 704067
PALLIKONDAInsp.Tr.SENTHIL 944321209704171-244224 / 704069
PANAMADANGISI.Tr. LOORTHU JAYARAJ 94420710000416-2238378
PARADARAMISI.Tr.Tr.PANDIAN 934463230804171-247240
PERNAMPETInsp.Tr.PALANI 959705530304171-232259 / 704058
PONNAIInsp Tr.KANDEEPAN, 944307220304172-257240 / 704036
RANIPET CIRCLEInsp.Tr.PARTHASARATHI 944348801804172-270219 / 704032
RANIPET SIPCOTSSI.Tr.BABU 770808923704172-244399
RATHINAGIRISSI.Tr.RAJENDIRAN 948687786604172-252240
SATHUVACHERIInsp Tr.E. THIRUNAVUKARASU, 94432262190416-2252048 / 704020
SB INSPECTORInsp.Tr.LOGANATHAN 9443934330416 - 2256966
SHOLINGHURInsp.Tr.GUNASEKARAN 944305888704172-262263 / 704047
SJ & HR INSPECTORTr.Kamalakannan 97905709000416 - 2256804
THAKKOLAMSI.Tmt.LAKSHMI 948694684504177-246228
THIMIRISI.Tr.ELAVARASAN 959768666204172-258240 / 704040
THIRUPATHUR TALUKInsp.Tr.MARTIN PREM RAJ 944348435304179-220040 / 704085
THIRUPATHUR TOWNInsp.Tr.MATHIARASAN 944383832504179-220090 / 704084
THIRUVALAMSI.Tr.CHINNA THAMBI 97511924330416-2236280
VALAPANDALSI.Tr.CHINNA THAMBI 975119243304182-244240 / 244967
VANIYAMBADI TALUKInsp.Tr.KAMARAJ 890394116304174-232110 / 704075
VANIYAMBADI TOWNInsp.Tr.SIVALINGAM 999451385704171-225100 / 704074
VELLORE NORTHInsp.Tr.VEERAPPAN 94436351550416-2220021 / 704016
VELLORE SOUTHInsp.Tr.RAVICHANDRAN 94434675570416-2220002 / 704013
VELLORE TALUKInsp.Tr.RAJENDIRAN 94433200700416-2230777 / 704018
VEPPANKUPPAMInsp.Tr.POONSOLAI 948663954304171-253530 / 704068
VIRINCHIPURAMSSI.Tr.GURU 94422226530416-2272235
VIRUDAMPETSI.Tr.MUTHU ESWARAN 93444410700416-2242518
WALAJAPETSI.Tr.TR.NAGARAJAN 944549071604172-232100
YELAGIRISI.Tmt.JOTHILAKSHMI 984371035604179-241233