VELLORE - DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE


OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
Dr.P.VIJAYA KUMAR.,I.P.SOffice : 0416 -2255999
Cell No : 9442257599 / 9994790008
Email : spvellore@gmail.com

VELLORE
SUB-DIVISIONS AND UNIT PHONE NUMBERS

SUB-DIVISION OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
AMBURTr.GANESAN 944322519504174-243299
ARAKONAMTr.KANNAPPAN 948659915504177-237123
GUDIYATHAMTr.VIJAYAKUMAR 948637373504171-221288
KATPADITr.MATHIVANAN 94434429020416-2295455
RANIPETTr.SANKER 944311803904172-270209
THIRUPPATHURTmt.A.SUJATHA 944549088804179-220045
VANIYAMBADITr.MANICKAM 944316619504174-235200
VELLORETr.PANNEERSELVAM 9445490649 83001719210416-2220025

UNIT NAME OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
ADSP CRIMEVACANT0416 - 2256803
ADSP PEWTr. ASHOK KUMAR 94885535740416 - 2256909
DSP DCBTr.RATHINAVEL 9441604040416-2256804
DSP DCRBTr.V.M.GANESAN 94435412670416 - 2256803
DSP LAND GRABBINGTr.PRABHAKARAN 97901700860416-2253900
DSP PEWTr.MUTHU RAMALINGAM 94450404040416 - 2254767

VELLORE - POLICE STATIONS

Police Station Inspector Name Phone Number(s)
ALANGAYAMTmt.Jayalakshmi 944234539004174-265244,704078
AMBALURSI.Tr.PRABAKARAN 9843318254/944549074804174-267279
AMBUR TALUKInsp.Tr.SELVAKUMAR 9843868403 / 944549065304172-242781,704066
AMBUR TOWNInsp. Tr.SAKTHIVEL 9443669122 / 944366912204174-242100,704065
ANAICUTSI.Tr.KESAVAN 8754578705 / 94454907820416-2276350
ARAKONAM TALUKInsp.Tr.JAWAHARLAL 9442280672 / 944549081904177-237100
ARAKONAM TOWNInsp.Tr.DELLIPABU 9443646513 / 944549081704177-230100, 704045
ARCOT TALUKInsp.Tr.AROKIYA RAJ 948607984904172-245950, 704039
ARCOT TOWNInsp.Tr.RAJANGAM 944341764404172-233222, 704037
ARIYOORSSSI.Tr.RAVICHANDIRAN 94430068960416-2271444
AWPS - AMBURInsp.Tmt.LATHA 948868691304174 -246204 / 704071
AWPS - ARAKONAMInspr.Tmt.RAJESWARI 9486275849 / 944549065204177 - 232190 / 704053
AWPS - GUIDYATHAMInsp.Tmt.ALISHMARY 944340272004171 - 229100 / 704062
AWPS - RANIPETInspr.Tmt.KALAIARASI 9443809337/ 944549072704172 - 273990 / 2704042
AWPS - THIRUPATHURInspr.Tmt.BABY 948893377704179 - 221320 / 704090
AWPS - VANIYAMBADIInsp.Tmt.MAHALAKSHMI 944399879204174 - 235100 / 704081
AWPS - VELLOREVACANT0416 - 2221204 / 704021 & 1091
BAGAYAMWSI.Tmt.KRISHNAVENI 9791636122 / 94454907550416-2262837 / 704015
BANAVARAMSI.Tmt.SUGUNA 944348606704177-249243 / 704049
DCB INSPECTORInspr.Tr.VENKATESAN 94865-228230416 - 2256804
DCRB INSPECTORVACANT0416 - 2256803
GUDIYATHAM TALUKInsp.Tr.SANTHALINGAM 9443481115 / 944549067904171-221188 / 704057
GUDIYATHAM TOWNInsp.Tr.SARAVANAN 9442280672 / 944549067104171-220100/ 223720 / 704056
JOLARPETInsp.Tr.MURUGESAN 8300039899 / 944549062804179-241233 / 704088
K.V.KUPPAMTmt.ANBARASI 9486962611 / 944549068204171-246244 / 704060
KALAVAI CIRCLEInsp.Tr.SURESHBABU 9443666380 / 944549064304173-242235, 704041
KANDILIInsp.Tr.RATHINASABABADHI 9443879609 / 944387960904179-248228 / 704086
KATPADIInsp.Tr.RAMACHANDIRAN 9487555161/ 94875551610416-2297355 / 2295438 / 704025
KAVALURSI.Tr.ILAVARASAN 959768666204174-203128
KAVERIPAKKAMInsp.Tr.PALANI 9443333003 / 944549071104177-254230 / 704048
KONDAPALAYAMSI.Tr.JAVATHU HUSSAN 975023432304172-262236
KURISILAPETSI.Tr.SOUNDRAPANDIAN 948912761204179-246307
LATHERIInsp.Tr.SATHIYASEELAN 72996688330416-2238202 / 704027
MELPADISI.Tmt.SENTHAMARAI 9486719393/ 944549071404172-252240
MELPATTISI.Tr.RAMAKRISSHNAN 9443966245504171-242226
NATRAMPALLIInsp.Tr.POONSOLAI 9486639543 / 944549064504179-242235 / 704076
NEMILISI.Tr.JAYANTHI 962995365404177-247218
OMERABADInsp.Tr.ELUMALAI 9443439171 / 944549077604174-255500 / 704067
PALLIKONDAInsp.Tr.MARTIN PREM RAJ 9443484353 / 944549082304171-244224 / 704069
PANAMADANGISSI.Tr. KOTEESWARAN 97864771530416-2238378
PARADARAMISI.Tr.Tr.GOPAL 9597077797 / 944549068404171-247240
PERNAMPETInsp.Tr.RAMESH 9443405657 / 944549065904171-232259 / 704058
PONNAIInsp Tr.THIRUMAL 944335494804172-257240 / 704036
RANIPET CIRCLEInsp.Tr.TAMILVANAN 9047097025 / 944549064004172-270219 / 704032
RANIPET SIPCOTSI.Tmt.PRIYADHARSHINI 9444043690 / 944549071004172-244399
RATHINAGIRISSI.Tr.MUTHEESWARAN 984444107004172-252240
SATHUVACHERIInsp Tr.RAJAN 9443668131/94454907560416-2252048 / 704020
SB INSPECTORInsp.Tr.LOGANATHAN 9443934330416 - 2256966
SHOLINGHURInsp.Tr.KUMAR 770805788804172-262263 / 704047
SJ & HR INSPECTORTr.Kamalakannan 97905709000416 - 2256804
THAKKOLAMSI.SELVI.ANBUSELVI 948859426704177-246228
THIMIRISI.Tr.SUGUNA 944348606704172-258240 / 704040
THIRUPATHUR TALUKInsp.Tr.SATHUPATHY 9842333879 / 944549062704179-220040 / 704085
THIRUPATHUR TOWNInsp.Tr.GUNASEKARAN 9443058887 / 944549082004179-220090 / 704084
THIRUVALAMSI.Tr.JAYACHANDIRAN 94861703520416-2236280
VALAPANDALSI.Tr.RAFEEK 9942975786 / 944549083304182-244240 / 244967
VANIYAMBADI TALUKInsp.Tr.KAMARAJ 8903941163 / 944549083004174-232110 / 704075
VANIYAMBADI TOWNInsp.Tr.JOHINDAR 9443208835 / 944549073904171-225100 / 704074
VELLORE NORTHInsp.Tr.SIVARAJAN 9786927773/97869277730416-2220021 / 704016
VELLORE SOUTHInsp.Tr.KUMAR 9442544888/94454908120416-2220002 / 704013
VELLORE TALUKInsp.Tr.RAJENDIRAN 9443320070/94454908130416-2230777 / 704018
VEPPANKUPPAMInsp.Tr.SUBARAYALU 9486421918/948642191804171-253530 / 704068
VIRINCHIPURAMSI.Tr.NAGARAJ 8098840040/94454907540416-2272235
VIRUDAMPETSI.Tr. ARUNKUMAR94420382220416-2242518
WALAJAPETSI.Tr.TR.SAROJINI 944343089104172-232100
YELAGIRISI.Tmt.JOTHILAKSHMI 9843710356 / 944549082604179-241233