THOOTHUKUDI - DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE


OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
M.Durai, IPSOffice : 0461-2340650
Cell No : 94439-76000
Email : spthoothukudi@yahoo.co.in

THOOTHUKUDI
SUB-DIVISIONS AND UNIT PHONE NUMBERS

SUB-DIVISION OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
KOVILPATTITr. MURALIRAMBHA I.P.S04632-220020 9442483918
MANIYACHITr. R. Linga Thirumaran0461-2273252 9677077007
SATHANKULAMTr. D. Kanagaraj04639-266665 9842277859
SRIVAIKUNDAMTr. G. Ramarajan04630-255236 9443341174
THOOTHUKUDI RURALTr. B.NARAYANAN0461-2376093 9443301356
THOOTHUKUDI TOWNTR. C.D. Chakkaravarthi0461-2375150 9790101337
TIRUCHENDURTr. Govindaraj04639-245100 94430 78860
VILATHIKULAMTr. P. JESURAJ04638-233498 9840491515

UNIT NAME OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
ADSP HQRSTr.M. Sundarrajan0461 2341391 9443399189
ADSP PEWVacant 0461-2340300
DSP DCBTr. A. Uthayakumar0461-2340585 9443984423
DSP DCRBTr. KANDASAMY 94431 420240461-2340584
DSP Land grabbingTmt. Joy Isaack Pandi0461-2340585 94420 25937
DSP PEWVACANT0461-2311000

THOOTHUKUDI - POLICE STATIONS

Police Station Inspector Name Phone Number(s)
ALWARTHIRUNAGIRIINS Tr. RAMAKRISHNAN 944332920004639-273230
ARUMUGANERIINS Tr.BALAMURUGAN 996585160704639-280350
AUTHOORVacant04639-238411
AWPS - KADAMBURSELVI. GANASOUNDARI 997693845404632 - 246488
AWPS - KOVILPATTIVACANT04632 - 220060
AWPS - PUDUKOTTAITMT. THANGAVALLI 81020763540461 - 2271430
AWPS - SRIVAIKUNDAMTMT. SELVI 996537122704630 - 256826
AWPS - THIRUCHENDURTmt. N. Rajamani 98940 1404004639 - 246111
AWPS - TUTICORINTmt Gokila 84380381590461 - 2337999
AWPS - VILATHIKULAMTMT. G. Theivanai 98426 7564604638 - 233925
DCB INSPECTORTr. P. Krishnan 94434 551530461- 2340585
DCRB INSPECTORTr. A.K. Ravichandran 94864 540020461- 2340584
EPPODUMVENDRANTMT. VANITHA RANI 944337100504638-265226
ERALVacant04630-271240
ETTAYAPURAMTr. SHANGAR DEV 944234808004632-271201
KADALKUDITr. Velusamy (SI) 94863 3883304638-233801
KADAMBURTr. MARISAMY 984200915104632-546231
KALUGUMALAIINS Tr. Varadharajan 94435 8231704632-251201
KAYATHARTr. PONNARASU 944346687604632-261232
KOPPAMPATTITr. MAHALIGAM 944275944504632-244219
KOVILPATTI EASTTr. MURUGESAN 978774980004632-220050
KOVILPATTI WESTTr. SELVARAJ 960007441704632-220048
KULASEKARAPATTINAMTr. ESSAKKI 944214313004639-250286
KULATHURTr. KRISHNA RAJ 944226398504638-227224
KURUMBURTr. THANUSLASPANDI 900341656504639-235100
MANIYACHITr. BALASUNDARAM 94429729230461-2268226
MASARPATTITr. SHNAMUGAM 944417579704638-272240
MEIGNANAPURAMTr. SARAVANAN 994232778904639-227233
MURAPPANADTr. Syras 944360783404630-261229
MUTHIAHPURAMTr. Hariharan 98421211160461-2355311 94454 97488
NALATINPUDURTr. MEENATCHINATHAN944311807204632-248740
NARAIKINARUTr. M. Murugan (SI) 94433 858440461-2273292
NAZARETHTr. PRAVEEN KUMAR 944348340104639-277233
OTTAPIDARAMTr.Sivalinga sekar 98654621190461-2366238 94454 97560
PASUVANTHANAITr. CHANTHRA SEKAR 98420322630461-262225
PUDUKKOTTAITr. SELVAM 94430787670461-2271230 94454 97526
PUDURTr. JEYAPRAGASH 944486587704638-252240
PULIYAMPATTIVacant0461-2273217
PUTHIAMPUTHURTr. Felics suresh peter 96426761870461-2261214 94454 97538
SANKARALINGAPURAMSI TMT. GRACE SOFIA BAY 962659944304638 - 318440 94454 97571
SATTANKULAMTr. ALAZUDURAI 944323444804639-266233
SAWYERPURAMTr. G. Baskaran (SI) 98426 0242604630-273340
SB INSPECTORTR. P.K. Ravi 94863 378690461-2340650, 2340651
SEIDUNGANALLURTr. P. Pattani 94432 8777304630-263237
SIPCOTINS Tr. Krishnan 94434551530461-2341472
SJ & HR INSPECTORTr. P. Sekar 94432 326640461 - 2340587
SOORANKUDITr. DAVID RAVIRAJAN 944304058804638-262300
SRIVAIKUNDAMINS Tr. THILLAI NAGARAJAN 944338442404630-255228
THALAMUTHUNAGARTr. kumaresan 72001133530461-2360370
THARUVAIKULAMTr. VIJAYAKUMAR 978692193304638-277270
THATTAPARAITr. Navaneethan 94878881240461-2261240
THATTARMADAMTr. MATHIVANAN 986558882704639-253244
THERMALNAGARTr. Suresh kumar 99407004590461-2352721
THIRUCHENDURTMT. RAJAMANI 989401404004639-242241 94454 97672
TIRUCHENDUR TEMPLETr. C. Prathaban 99430 2399604639-246100
TUTICORIN CENTRALTr. W. Joseph Jetson 94865 775770461-2321400 94454 97564
TUTICORIN NORTHINS Tr.Harikrishnan 94434048290461-2320051
TUTICORIN SOUTHTr. Kingsly devanand 94452313130461-2321850 94454 97480
VILATHIKULAMTr. HARIKRISHNAN 944340482904638-233125