ERODE - DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE


OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
Tr.M.R. Sibi Chakravarthi I.P.S.,Office : 0424-2261100
Cell No : 94454 92592
Email : sperode@yahoo.com

ERODE
SUB-DIVISIONS AND UNIT PHONE NUMBERS

SUB-DIVISION OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
BHAVANITr.Arumugam 944389464604256-230200
ERODE TOWNTr.C.Periyaaiah, 93605107000424-2269100
GOBICHETTIPALAYAMTr.S. Murugan,944549272704285-222027
PERUNTHURAITr. M. Baskaran 944549262704294-222343
SATHIAMANGALAMTr. S. Mohan 944549272804295-222226

UNIT NAME OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
ADSP PEWTr.K. Gunasekaran 94422671010424-2268087
ADSP, Head QuartersTr. L. Balaji Saravanan 97888377740424-2264100
DSP ARTr.B. Narasimhan 94454925750424-2337510
DSP DCBTr. Rajendran 94435-65652
DSP DCRBTmt. A. Suriyakala 94428250810424-2258100
DSP Land GrabbingTr.S. Rajakumar 944219457104242253500
DSP PEWTr. R.T. Muthumanickam 882550575704285-24488

ERODE - POLICE STATIONS

Police Station Inspector Name Phone Number(s)
AMMAPETInspector Subburathinam 944549254004256-227035
ANDHIYURInspr. Tr.Subramani 944549254104256-260250
APPAKUDALSub-Inspector Rangarajan 975005334604256-246399
ARACHALURInspr. R.Senthilkumar 94454925350424-2357033
AWPS - ERODEInspr. Tmt.P.Premalatha 9486694065/94454927090424 - 2267100
AWPS - GOBICHETTIPALAYAMInspr. Tmt.Kowsalya-830004670804285 - 227300
AWPS - SATHYAMANGALAMInspr. Tmt. Kaleeswari 989456933804295 - 224229
AWPS-BHAVANIInspr. Tmt. Ruby 948947307404256 - 235246
BANGALAPUDURInspector Jayaraman 944549265304285-260225
BARGUR HILLSTr.Subramani 944549254104256-261766
BHAVANITr.Shanmugam 944549253904256-230243
BHAVANISAGARInspr. Tr.K.Palanisamy 944549271004295-240235
CHENNIMALAIInspr. Tr. Subramaniam 944549255904294-250299
CHITHODEInspr. Tr.Dhanarasu0424-2533299
DCB INSPECTORTr. Manivarman 94888-9488894454-92651
DCRB INSPECTORInspr. Tmt. E. Nirmala 98435424620424-2258100
ERODE NORTHInspector Vijayan.S 94454925290424-2411300
ERODE SOUTHInspector Easwaran.C 94454925280424-2271872
ERODE TALUKInspr. Tr. Mahendran 94454925310424-2281100
ERODE TOWNInspr. Tr. Ravikumar0424-2217100
GOBICHETTIPALAYAMInspr. Tr. Jayachandran 944549254204285-222041
HASSANUR HILLSSSI.Tr.James Robbert 978968848204295-244235
J.R.S.PURAM / KADAMBURSSI.Tr. Shanmuga Sundram SI 944342077604295-296771
KADATHURInspector Murugesan 944549254504285-251231
KANGAYAM(Tirupur District)04257-230614
KANJIKOILWSI. Tmt. Thilagavathy830004234004294-235677
KARUNGALPALAYAMInspr.Tr.Augustin peter 94454925300424-2214100
KAVANDAPADITr.Sugavanam 9444050965/944549254304256-240381
KODUMUDITr.Shanmugam 9976109078/944549253604204-212158
MALAYAMPALAYAMInspr. Tr. Raman. 94454925370424-2315057
MODAKURUCHIInspr. Tr. Surbamani 94454925320424-2500225
NAMBIYURInspr. Tr. Vivekanandhan 944549254404285-267229
PERUNDURAIInspector Ammadurai 944549253404294-220548
PULIAMPATTIInspr. Tr. Thangavel 944549254904295-267035
SATHYAMANGALAMInspector Muthusamy 944549254604295-220228
SB INSPECTORTr.Namasivayam 94454925680424-2260100
SIRUVALURTr. Thilagavathi WSI 984271322104285-253112
SIVAGIRISSI.Tr. Shanmugam 830004504504204-241299
SJ & HR INSPECTORTr. Subramani0424-2254202
THALAVADIInspr. Tr. Palaniappan04295-220228
THINGALURSub-Inspector Sakthivel 948847101004294-233235
UTHIYUR(Tirupur District)04257-249244
VARAPPALAYAMSub-Inspector Thirumoorthy 994273352004285-259100
VELLITIRUPPURSI Tr.Arumugam 971589139904256-253328
VELLODESub-Inspector Krishnaraj 801277956104294-238144