ERODE - DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE


OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
Tr.M.R. Sibi Chakravarthi I.P.S.,Office : 0424-2261100
Cell No : 94454 92592
Email : sperode@yahoo.com

ERODE
SUB-DIVISIONS AND UNIT PHONE NUMBERS

SUB-DIVISION OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
BHAVANITr.Rajendiran, 944356565204256-230200
ERODE TOWNTr.Sambath, 94421787000424-2269100
GOBICHETTIPALAYAMTr.S. Murugan,944549272704285-222027
PERUNTHURAITr. M. Baskaran 944549262704294-222343
SATHIAMANGALAMTr. S. Mohan 944549272804295-222226

UNIT NAME OFFICER NAME PHONE NUMBERS
ADSP PEWTr.C.Raja, 9498110001 Tr.K. Gunasekaran 94981752520424-2268087
ADSP, Head QuartersTr. L. Balaji Saravanan 97888377740424-2264100
DSP ARTr.B. Narasimhan 94981746440424-2337510
DSP DCBTr. Arumugam, 9498174588
DSP DCRBTmt. A. Suriyakala 94981745850424-2258100
DSP Land GrabbingTr.S. Rajakumar 944219457104242253500
DSP PEWTr. R.T. Muthumanickam 949817509904285-24488

ERODE - POLICE STATIONS

Police Station Inspector Name Phone Number(s)
AMMAPETSubbiah 949811073704256-227035
ANDHIYURSugavanam 949817481504256-260250
APPAKUDALChandirasekar K 949817810804256-246399
ARACHALURInspr. R.Senthilkumar 94981749940424-2357033
AWPS - ERODETmt.Nirmala, 94981756780424 - 2267100
AWPS - GOBICHETTIPALAYAMInspr.Tmt.Luda F , 944426160104285 - 227300
AWPS - SATHYAMANGALAMInspr. Tmt. Kaleeswari 989456933804295 - 224229
AWPS-BHAVANIInspr. Tmt. Ruby 949817525404256 - 235246
BANGALAPUDURInspector Kathirvel, 830003786604285-260225
BARGUR HILLSJesuraj 949810121604256-261766
BHAVANIRamesh 949817419604256-230243
BHAVANISAGARRaman 949810122304295-240235
CHENNIMALAIInspr.Tr.Velumani, 949817776004294-250299
CHITHODEInspr.Tr.Vikneshwaran, 94450489430424-2533299
DCB INSPECTORTr. Dhanrasu 949817568494454-92651
DCRB INSPECTORInspr. Tmt. Premalatha, 94866940650424-2258100
ERODE NORTHInspector Vijayan.S 94981747470424-2411300
ERODE SOUTHInspector Easwaran.C 94981749740424-2271872
ERODE TALUKInspr.Tr. Kannan, 94981050990424-2281100
ERODE TOWNInspr.Tr.Ravikumar, 94981750710424-2217100
GOBICHETTIPALAYAMInspr. Tr. Jayachandran 944549254204285-222041
HASSANUR HILLSSSI.Tr.Joseph, 949817456604295-244235
J.R.S.PURAM / KADAMBURSSI.Tr. Manicavasakam, 949817456704295-296771
KADATHURInspector Neelakumar, 944333562504285-251231
KANGAYAM(Tirupur District)04257-230614
KANJIKOILJohnPonnaiyan 949810123704294-235677
KARUNGALPALAYAMSivakumar K G 83000377770424-2214100
KAVANDAPADIShanmugam 949817540104256-240381
KODUMUDIMURUGESAN 949815011504204-212158
MALAYAMPALAYAMVACANT0424-2315057
MODAKURUCHIM. Lakshmanan 9498174902/ 94435231200424-2500225
NAMBIYURInspr. Tr. Vivekanandhan 944549254404285-267229
PERUNDURAIInspector Tr.Ramesh, 830004510004294-220548
PULIAMPATTISundaramoorthy 9445492549 / 948667077204295-267035
SATHYAMANGALAMVACANT04295-220228
SB INSPECTORTr.Namasivayam 94454925680424-2260100
SIRUVALURSI.Tr.Kannan, 801551577604285-253112
SIVAGIRIG Shanmugam 830004504504204-241299
SJ & HR INSPECTORInspr.Tmt.Gowsalya, 83000467080424-2254202
THALAVADIInspr.Tr. Palaniappan, 949817553704295-220228
THINGALURVasuki 830004234004294-233235
UTHIYUR(Tirupur District)04257-249244
VARAPPALAYAMChandiran 949817502904285-259100
VELLITIRUPPURSugavanam 949817481504256-253328
VELLODEWSI. Tmt. Rekha, 830003808104294-238144